ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Billy Hamilton, 1893


Philadelphia Phillies OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
William Robert Hamilton
nickname
Sliding Billy
born
1866-02-16
Newark, NJ USA
debut
7/31/1888
died
1940-12-16
Worcester, MA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

On-Base Percentage
1891 #115
1893 #114
1894 #71
1895 #107
1898 #82

Runs
1894 #133

Walks
1894 #106
1896 #75
1897 #89
1900 #81

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
OB% graph .490 +.149 +2.50 99.25
AVG graph .380 +.113 +2.24 98.91
SO graph 7 -10 -.97 98.79
RC/PA graph .235 +.109 +2.46 98.70
SLG% graph .524 +.164 +2.02 95.03
HBP graph 13 +9 +2.38 92.27
AB/K graph 50.7 +28.3 +1.52 89.99
ISO graph .144 +.051 +1.23 80.00
RC graph 101.3 +53.9 +1.50 74.79
HR% graph .014 +.007 +.90 73.89
R graph 110 +54 +1.37 68.28
BB graph 63 +30 +1.14 64.74
2B graph 22 +10 +1.14 60.38
HR graph 5 +2 +.78 59.68
TB graph 186 +70 +.89 40.38
3B graph 7 +1 +.25 39.39
H graph 135 +49 +.89 36.34
RBI graph 44 -1 -.06 8.80
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 12.9 +8.4 +1.86 89.52
SB graph 43 +28 +1.86 85.86
SB% graph 1.00 +.07 +.28 34.93
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 431 +91 +.46 4.02
AB graph 355 +51 +.30 1.93
G graph 82 +4 +.12 0.96

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.