ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Billy Hamilton, 1892


Philadelphia Phillies OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
William Robert Hamilton
nickname
Sliding Billy
born
1866-02-16
Newark, NJ USA
debut
7/31/1888
died
1940-12-16
Worcester, MA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

On-Base Percentage
1891 #115
1893 #114
1894 #71
1895 #107
1898 #82

Runs
1894 #133

Walks
1894 #106
1896 #75
1897 #89
1900 #81

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AVG graph .330 +.101 +1.92 97.24
OB% graph .423 +.124 +1.97 96.89
R graph 132 +79 +2.24 94.56
RC/PA graph .179 +.083 +1.80 93.78
RC graph 115.1 +71.4 +2.17 93.01
H graph 183 +95 +1.79 90.36
SO graph 29 -3 -.20 84.34
BB graph 81 +46 +1.81 83.90
AB/K graph 19.1 +6.8 +.96 81.85
SLG% graph .410 +.104 +1.28 81.62
HBP graph 8 +4 +1.36 80.13
TB graph 227 +110 +1.50 76.15
2B graph 21 +9 +1.16 61.54
HR graph 3 0 +.24 42.29
HR% graph .005 -.001 -.12 40.67
3B graph 7 +1 +.28 40.31
ISO graph .079 +.003 +.07 38.56
RBI graph 53 +11 +.44 28.81
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 17.1 +11.7 +2.25 92.52
SB graph 57 +38 +2.25 89.96
SB% graph 1.00 +.04 +.20 29.71
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 643 +251 +1.25 59.82
AB graph 554 +200 +1.11 48.21
G graph 139 +45 +1.06 46.14

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.