ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Billy Hamilton, 1891


Philadelphia Phillies OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
William Robert Hamilton
nickname
Sliding Billy
born
1866-02-16
Newark, NJ USA
debut
7/31/1888
died
1940-12-16
Worcester, MA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

On-Base Percentage
1891 #115
1893 #114
1894 #71
1895 #107
1898 #82

Runs
1894 #133

Walks
1894 #106
1896 #75
1897 #89
1900 #81

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
OB% graph .453 +.144 +2.48 99.25
AVG graph .340 +.098 +2.13 98.48
RC/PA graph .209 +.104 +2.34 98.23
RC graph 132.6 +88.8 +2.66 97.81
R graph 141 +88 +2.39 96.51
BB graph 102 +69 +2.84 96.42
H graph 179 +94 +1.84 91.85
SO graph 28 -1 -.13 82.29
SLG% graph .421 +.098 +1.26 81.13
AB/K graph 18.8 +6.5 +.92 81.11
TB graph 222 +107 +1.47 74.49
HBP graph 7 +3 +.92 70.26
2B graph 23 +11 +1.24 64.83
3B graph 7 +1 +.40 44.36
RBI graph 60 +17 +.63 37.43
ISO graph .082 -.001 -.01 35.14
HR% graph .004 -.003 -.39 28.23
HR graph 2 0 -.17 26.53
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 33.3 +28.1 +4.79 98.88
SB graph 111 +93 +4.79 98.46
SB% graph 1.00 +.05 +.23 31.42
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 636 +267 +1.37 71.18
G graph 133 +46 +1.14 55.52
AB graph 527 +194 +1.13 49.79

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.