ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Billy Hamilton, 1890


Philadelphia Phillies OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
William Robert Hamilton
nickname
Sliding Billy
born
1866-02-16
Newark, NJ USA
debut
7/31/1888
died
1940-12-16
Worcester, MA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

On-Base Percentage
1891 #115
1893 #114
1894 #71
1895 #107
1898 #82

Runs
1894 #133

Walks
1894 #106
1896 #75
1897 #89
1900 #81

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
OB% graph .430 +.116 +2.08 97.68
RC/PA graph .194 +.086 +1.99 95.91
R graph 133 +83 +2.30 95.58
AVG graph .325 +.083 +1.71 95.19
RC graph 114.3 +72.2 +2.23 93.83
BB graph 83 +51 +2.14 89.93
H graph 161 +81 +1.63 84.12
HBP graph 9 +5 +1.55 83.19
SLG% graph .399 +.075 +.93 69.32
TB graph 198 +91 +1.30 65.42
3B graph 9 +4 +.83 60.15
SO graph 37 +8 +.59 54.15
AB/K graph 13.4 +.5 +.06 52.55
HR% graph .004 -.003 -.32 32.01
HR graph 2 0 -.06 31.27
ISO graph .075 -.008 -.19 28.34
RBI graph 49 +10 +.40 26.73
2B graph 13 +1 +.19 14.46
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 30.6 +24.9 +4.21 98.38
SB graph 102 +83 +4.21 97.73
SB% graph 1.00 +.03 +.16 26.32
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 588 +245 +1.30 64.73
AB graph 496 +188 +1.13 49.73
G graph 123 +43 +1.07 46.88

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.