ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Billy Hamilton, 1889


Kansas City Cowboys OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
William Robert Hamilton
nickname
Sliding Billy
born
1866-02-16
Newark, NJ USA
debut
7/31/1888
died
1940-12-16
Worcester, MA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

On-Base Percentage
1891 #115
1893 #114
1894 #71
1895 #107
1898 #82

Runs
1894 #133

Walks
1894 #106
1896 #75
1897 #89
1900 #81

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
OB% graph .413 +.101 +1.65 93.53
R graph 144 +87 +2.06 91.85
RC/PA graph .187 +.077 +1.61 90.67
HBP graph 14 +10 +2.15 90.56
RC graph 118.5 +73.1 +2.02 90.17
BB graph 87 +56 +2.13 89.67
3B graph 12 +6 +1.69 82.07
AVG graph .301 +.055 +1.10 79.52
AB/K graph 13.0 +2.9 +.54 71.93
H graph 161 +76 +1.35 68.67
SO graph 41 +6 +.38 62.89
TB graph 211 +96 +1.23 61.57
SLG% graph .395 +.065 +.75 61.50
RBI graph 77 +33 +1.09 59.24
ISO graph .094 +.009 +.20 44.01
HR% graph .006 -.001 -.11 40.77
HR graph 3 0 +.16 39.29
2B graph 17 +4 +.46 25.37
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 33.3 +26.5 +3.71 97.77
SB graph 111 +88 +3.71 96.82
SB% graph 1.00 +.03 +.16 26.32
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 635 +278 +1.35 69.32
G graph 137 +52 +1.20 62.05
AB graph 534 +211 +1.15 52.31

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.