ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Travis Hafner, 2007


Cleveland Indians DH, 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Travis Lee Hafner
nickname
Pronk
born
1977-06-03
Jamestown, ND USA
debut
8/6/2002
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
IBB graph 17 +14 +3.84 97.27
BB graph 102 +68 +2.70 95.56
OB% graph .385 +.056 +1.27 85.02
RBI graph 100 +52 +1.66 79.12
HR graph 24 +13 +1.52 77.33
HR% graph .044 +.016 +.87 73.15
RC graph 95.6 +45.2 +1.33 67.49
HBP graph 7 +3 +.82 66.86
ISO graph .185 +.038 +.63 61.12
RC/PA graph .145 +.025 +.74 58.98
TB graph 246 +96 +1.09 53.48
SLG% graph .451 +.039 +.51 49.24
R graph 80 +30 +.98 47.77
H graph 145 +49 +.91 37.39
GIDP graph 15 +6 +1.13 35.10
3B graph 2 0 +.02 29.08
2B graph 25 +5 +.46 25.39
SO graph 115 +50 +1.42 24.17
AVG graph .266 +.002 +.05 21.72
AB/K graph 4.7 -1.2 -.47 20.77
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph -.3 -.8 -.43 27.56
SB% graph .50 -.04 -.10 16.48
SB graph 1 -5 -.56 7.30
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 5 +1 +.78 55.23
SacB graph 0 -2 -.73 14.80
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 659 +266 +1.33 67.20
G graph 152 +49 +1.19 60.96
AB graph 545 +195 +1.10 47.50

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.