ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Travis Hafner, 2006


Cleveland Indians DH, 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Travis Lee Hafner
nickname
Pronk
born
1977-06-03
Jamestown, ND USA
debut
8/6/2002
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SLG% graph .659 +.238 +2.95 99.42
ISO graph .350 +.197 +3.29 99.36
RC/PA graph .218 +.095 +2.70 99.23
OB% graph .439 +.109 +2.47 99.21
HR% graph .093 +.062 +3.24 98.50
IBB graph 16 +13 +3.42 96.14
BB graph 100 +67 +2.77 96.00
HR graph 42 +30 +2.92 94.43
RC graph 122.5 +70.2 +2.07 91.10
RBI graph 117 +68 +2.15 90.39
TB graph 299 +143 +1.59 80.00
R graph 100 +49 +1.60 78.34
AVG graph .308 +.041 +1.05 77.57
HBP graph 7 +3 +1.00 72.10
GIDP graph 10 +1 +.22 71.61
2B graph 31 +11 +.99 52.25
H graph 140 +42 +.78 28.83
SO graph 111 +47 +1.39 24.76
3B graph 1 0 -.35 17.31
AB/K graph 4.1 -2.1 -.81 5.57
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph .0 -.4 -.19 37.39
SB graph 0 -5 -.63 3.73
SB% graph .00 -.56 -1.60 0.67
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 0 -1 -.72 15.96
SacF graph 2 -1 -.40 10.81
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 563 +168 +.86 27.49
G graph 129 +26 +.65 12.95
AB graph 454 +101 +.58 8.97

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.