ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Travis Hafner, 2005


Cleveland Indians DH

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Travis Lee Hafner
nickname
Pronk
born
1977-06-03
Jamestown, ND USA
debut
8/6/2002
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
RC/PA graph .196 +.080 +2.40 98.50
SLG% graph .595 +.188 +2.49 98.23
OB% graph .408 +.087 +2.10 97.83
ISO graph .290 +.143 +2.42 96.47
HR% graph .068 +.039 +2.00 92.27
BB graph 79 +47 +2.18 90.38
2B graph 42 +22 +1.94 88.92
HR graph 33 +21 +2.13 87.49
RC graph 113.1 +62.7 +1.88 86.98
AVG graph .305 +.045 +1.29 86.79
RBI graph 108 +60 +1.90 85.22
IBB graph 7 +4 +1.46 79.64
HBP graph 9 +5 +1.27 78.15
GIDP graph 9 0 +.08 77.32
TB graph 289 +135 +1.47 74.78
R graph 94 +44 +1.45 71.62
H graph 148 +51 +.94 39.51
SO graph 123 +60 +1.76 16.09
3B graph 0 -1 -.84 3.32
AB/K graph 4.0 -2.3 -.96 2.55
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph .0 -.3 -.18 37.60
SB graph 0 -5 -.63 3.61
SB% graph .00 -.52 -1.44 2.41
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 4 0 +.40 40.32
SacB graph 0 -1 -.75 12.59
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 578 +179 +.88 29.22
G graph 137 +32 +.77 20.38
AB graph 486 +127 +.70 16.08

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.