ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Travis Hafner, 2004


Cleveland Indians DH, 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Travis Lee Hafner
nickname
Pronk
born
1977-06-03
Jamestown, ND USA
debut
8/6/2002
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HBP graph 17 +13 +3.40 96.97
RC/PA graph .192 +.069 +2.08 96.72
OB% graph .410 +.080 +1.93 96.55
SLG% graph .583 +.163 +2.14 96.25
ISO graph .272 +.114 +1.99 92.71
2B graph 41 +22 +1.94 88.71
AVG graph .311 +.048 +1.31 87.43
RBI graph 109 +60 +1.95 86.50
HR% graph .058 +.027 +1.48 85.79
RC graph 110.0 +58.5 +1.75 83.49
HR graph 28 +16 +1.66 79.97
IBB graph 7 +4 +1.45 79.33
BB graph 68 +34 +1.54 77.62
R graph 96 +45 +1.47 72.82
TB graph 281 +128 +1.42 72.24
GIDP graph 11 +3 +.59 56.77
3B graph 3 +1 +.47 48.05
H graph 150 +55 +1.02 45.15
SO graph 111 +47 +1.40 24.48
AB/K graph 4.3 -1.5 -.74 7.54
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .60 +.10 +.29 36.46
SBR graph -.3 -.5 -.30 32.42
SB graph 3 -2 -.33 20.25
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 6 +3 +1.28 71.62
SacB graph 0 -2 -.68 20.53
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 140 +38 +.95 35.51
PA graph 573 +182 +.92 31.96
AB graph 482 +134 +.76 20.89

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.