ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Stan Hack, 1943


Chicago Cubs 3B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Stanley Camfield Hack
nickname
Smiling Stan
born
1909-12-06
Sacramento, CA USA
debut
4/12/1932
died
1979-12-15
Dixon, IL USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Plate Appearances
1939 #46

Games Played
1939 #76

At-Bats
1939 #76

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
GIDP graph 3 -4 -.79 97.89
BB graph 82 +50 +2.04 88.29
OB% graph .384 +.072 +1.24 84.11
SO graph 27 -1 -.06 79.55
RC graph 83.7 +44.9 +1.49 74.65
R graph 78 +40 +1.46 72.22
AB/K graph 19.7 +5.6 +.48 70.21
RC/PA graph .133 +.038 +.94 69.33
AVG graph .289 +.039 +.81 65.97
H graph 154 +69 +1.29 64.68
2B graph 24 +10 +1.01 53.75
TB graph 195 +80 +1.04 50.42
SLG% graph .366 +.032 +.39 43.54
3B graph 4 0 +.27 40.18
HR% graph .006 -.004 -.37 29.59
HR graph 3 0 -.11 29.24
ISO graph .077 -.007 -.17 28.94
RBI graph 35 0 -.01 10.30
HBP graph 0 -1 -.88 2.04
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 1.5 +.6 +.56 66.93
SB% graph 1.00 +.25 +.58 65.61
SB graph 5 +1 +.56 58.96
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 15 +9 +1.83 88.04
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 630 +272 +1.34 68.73
AB graph 533 +213 +1.19 55.26
G graph 144 +49 +1.14 55.14

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.