ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Stan Hack, 1939


Chicago Cubs 3B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Stanley Camfield Hack
nickname
Smiling Stan
born
1909-12-06
Sacramento, CA USA
debut
4/12/1932
died
1979-12-15
Dixon, IL USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Plate Appearances
1939 #46

Games Played
1939 #76

At-Bats
1939 #76

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
R graph 112 +71 +2.44 96.98
H graph 191 +106 +1.96 94.66
RC graph 99.3 +57.2 +1.77 84.15
TB graph 255 +134 +1.63 81.78
GIDP graph 7 0 -.02 81.10
BB graph 65 +36 +1.61 79.34
AB/K graph 18.3 +4.9 +.55 72.18
3B graph 6 +2 +.85 61.10
2B graph 28 +12 +1.14 60.20
SO graph 35 +7 +.45 59.76
OB% graph .364 +.037 +.63 56.84
AVG graph .298 +.031 +.65 56.36
RC/PA graph .137 +.027 +.63 53.33
HR graph 8 +3 +.51 51.66
HBP graph 2 0 +.25 47.95
HR% graph .012 -.002 -.13 39.99
RBI graph 56 +18 +.66 39.40
SLG% graph .398 +.024 +.27 37.14
ISO graph .100 -.007 -.13 30.28
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 5.1 +4.3 +3.98 98.13
SB graph 17 +14 +3.98 97.37
SB% graph 1.00 +.32 +.68 74.77
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 15 +7 +1.37 81.97
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 723 +383 +1.97 99.70
AB graph 641 +338 +1.98 99.50
G graph 156 +64 +1.63 99.49

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.