ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Stan Hack, 1940


Chicago Cubs 3B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Stanley Camfield Hack
nickname
Smiling Stan
born
1909-12-06
Sacramento, CA USA
debut
4/12/1932
died
1979-12-15
Dixon, IL USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Plate Appearances
1939 #46

Games Played
1939 #76

At-Bats
1939 #76

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
GIDP graph 3 -3 -.73 97.39
H graph 191 +105 +1.95 94.49
RC graph 112.5 +70.7 +2.17 93.00
2B graph 38 +23 +2.15 92.56
R graph 101 +59 +2.01 90.65
AVG graph .317 +.062 +1.36 88.68
AB/K graph 25.1 +12.3 +1.39 88.42
OB% graph .395 +.079 +1.37 87.91
BB graph 75 +46 +1.99 87.34
SO graph 24 -5 -.28 86.68
RC/PA graph .164 +.060 +1.34 84.56
TB graph 265 +142 +1.69 84.09
SLG% graph .439 +.079 +.89 67.83
HBP graph 3 +1 +.72 64.28
3B graph 6 +2 +.83 60.01
ISO graph .123 +.018 +.33 49.43
HR graph 8 +2 +.38 47.09
HR% graph .013 -.001 -.08 42.27
RBI graph 40 +1 +.06 12.40
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 6.3 +5.2 +3.94 98.07
SB graph 21 +17 +3.94 97.28
SB% graph 1.00 +.24 +.56 63.90
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 5 0 +.18 51.71
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 686 +334 +1.69 94.34
AB graph 603 +286 +1.62 90.47
G graph 149 +54 +1.35 82.55

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.