ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Vladimir Guerrero, 2011


Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Vladimir Alvino Guerrero
nickname
Vlad the Impaler
born
1975-02-09
debut
9/19/1996
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Intentional Walks
2000 #58
2005 #18
2006 #49
2007 #26

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB/K graph 10.0 +4.7 +2.27 95.09
SO graph 56 -10 -.29 87.14
AVG graph .290 +.040 +1.04 77.05
H graph 163 +75 +1.46 75.30
HBP graph 7 +3 +1.10 74.39
2B graph 30 +12 +1.11 58.70
TB graph 234 +95 +1.11 54.47
IBB graph 3 0 +.25 46.71
HR graph 13 +3 +.32 45.21
RBI graph 63 +20 +.71 41.56
SLG% graph .416 +.025 +.31 39.23
HR% graph .023 -.004 -.21 36.64
RC graph 66.5 +21.7 +.69 33.07
OB% graph .317 +.003 +.08 25.89
ISO graph .126 -.015 -.26 25.31
R graph 60 +15 +.57 24.92
RC/PA graph .113 +.003 +.09 24.74
3B graph 1 0 -.37 16.14
GIDP graph 23 +15 +2.69 3.65
BB graph 17 -13 -.60 2.39
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph -.6 -1.1 -.65 20.41
SB% graph .50 -.07 -.21 14.04
SB graph 2 -5 -.54 8.23
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 4 +1 +.49 42.85
SacB graph 0 -2 -.66 22.30
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 562 +225 +1.31 66.58
G graph 145 +47 +1.13 54.17
PA graph 590 +214 +1.11 47.47

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.