ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Vladimir Guerrero, 2010


Texas Rangers DH, OF, RF

Silver Slugger

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Vladimir Alvino Guerrero
nickname
Vlad the Impaler
born
1975-02-09
debut
9/19/1996
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Intentional Walks
2000 #58
2005 #18
2006 #49
2007 #26

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
RBI graph 115 +73 +2.55 95.80
AB/K graph 9.9 +4.3 +1.97 93.53
TB graph 294 +158 +1.86 89.28
H graph 178 +91 +1.76 89.14
HR graph 29 +19 +2.11 87.28
AVG graph .300 +.047 +1.28 86.50
HBP graph 9 +5 +1.71 85.80
SO graph 60 -3 -.10 81.03
SLG% graph .496 +.101 +1.24 80.36
HR% graph .049 +.022 +1.11 78.88
RC graph 94.1 +49.4 +1.60 78.87
RC/PA graph .146 +.034 +.99 71.63
R graph 83 +39 +1.42 70.57
ISO graph .196 +.054 +.86 69.11
IBB graph 5 +2 +.88 67.47
OB% graph .345 +.025 +.58 53.69
2B graph 27 +9 +.84 44.63
BB graph 35 +3 +.15 22.25
3B graph 1 0 -.30 19.04
GIDP graph 19 +11 +1.89 13.29
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 4 -2 -.24 25.06
SB% graph .44 -.12 -.33 11.94
SBR graph -1.8 -2.3 -1.21 9.40
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 6 +3 +1.39 74.10
SacB graph 0 -2 -.66 22.02
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 593 +263 +1.49 82.03
G graph 152 +54 +1.29 75.04
PA graph 643 +274 +1.38 72.21

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.