ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Vladimir Guerrero, 2008


Los Angeles Angels of Anaheim OF, RF, DH

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Vladimir Alvino Guerrero
nickname
Vlad the Impaler
born
1975-02-09
debut
9/19/1996
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Intentional Walks
2000 #58
2005 #18
2006 #49
2007 #26

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
IBB graph 16 +13 +4.48 98.38
SLG% graph .521 +.115 +1.50 86.96
HR graph 27 +17 +1.94 84.77
AVG graph .303 +.042 +1.20 83.44
TB graph 282 +139 +1.66 82.73
HR% graph .050 +.023 +1.23 81.47
ISO graph .218 +.073 +1.23 79.81
RBI graph 91 +46 +1.62 77.73
RC/PA graph .153 +.035 +1.07 75.06
H graph 164 +73 +1.42 73.07
RC graph 91.7 +44.0 +1.43 71.85
OB% graph .365 +.037 +.91 71.03
AB/K graph 7.0 +1.1 +.43 68.65
R graph 85 +37 +1.32 65.87
SO graph 77 +14 +.41 61.70
2B graph 31 +12 +1.05 55.70
3B graph 3 +1 +.58 52.22
BB graph 51 +18 +.81 51.15
HBP graph 4 0 +.14 42.59
GIDP graph 27 +18 +3.17 1.41
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 5 0 -.09 32.46
SBR graph -.3 -.8 -.44 27.31
SB% graph .62 +.06 +.17 27.27
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 4 +1 +.40 40.14
SacB graph 0 -1 -.73 14.49
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 541 +203 +1.19 55.92
PA graph 600 +221 +1.16 51.50
G graph 143 +43 +1.08 48.76

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.