ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Vladimir Guerrero, 2007


Los Angeles Angels of Anaheim OF, RF, DH

Silver Slugger

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Vladimir Alvino Guerrero
nickname
Vlad the Impaler
born
1975-02-09
debut
9/19/1996
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Intentional Walks
2000 #58
2005 #18
2006 #49
2007 #26

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
IBB graph 28 +25 +6.74 99.67
RBI graph 125 +77 +2.46 94.97
OB% graph .403 +.074 +1.67 93.77
AVG graph .324 +.060 +1.57 93.26
2B graph 45 +25 +2.12 91.98
RC/PA graph .177 +.057 +1.65 91.41
SLG% graph .547 +.135 +1.73 91.26
TB graph 314 +164 +1.86 89.24
RC graph 116.5 +66.1 +1.95 88.81
AB/K graph 9.3 +3.4 +1.36 88.13
H graph 186 +90 +1.65 84.97
HR graph 27 +16 +1.84 83.16
ISO graph .223 +.075 +1.26 80.62
SO graph 62 -2 -.08 80.35
HBP graph 9 +5 +1.32 79.59
HR% graph .047 +.019 +1.03 77.06
BB graph 71 +37 +1.47 75.60
R graph 89 +39 +1.27 63.57
3B graph 1 0 -.37 16.00
GIDP graph 19 +10 +1.83 14.85
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph -1.2 -1.7 -.90 14.53
SB graph 2 -4 -.45 12.78
SB% graph .40 -.14 -.38 11.18
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 6 +2 +1.19 68.91
SacB graph 0 -2 -.73 14.80
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 660 +267 +1.33 67.78
AB graph 574 +224 +1.26 62.19
G graph 150 +47 +1.14 55.19

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.