ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Vladimir Guerrero, 2006


Los Angeles Angels of Anaheim OF, RF, DH

Silver Slugger

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Vladimir Alvino Guerrero
nickname
Vlad the Impaler
born
1975-02-09
debut
9/19/1996
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Intentional Walks
2000 #58
2005 #18
2006 #49
2007 #26

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
IBB graph 25 +22 +5.69 99.37
AVG graph .329 +.063 +1.59 93.49
H graph 200 +102 +1.89 93.07
TB graph 335 +179 +1.99 92.21
RC/PA graph .178 +.056 +1.58 90.18
RBI graph 116 +67 +2.11 89.77
SLG% graph .552 +.132 +1.63 89.40
RC graph 118.5 +66.2 +1.95 88.89
HR graph 33 +21 +2.05 86.61
AB/K graph 8.9 +2.8 +1.09 84.23
OB% graph .382 +.053 +1.19 82.26
HR% graph .054 +.024 +1.26 82.03
ISO graph .222 +.069 +1.15 77.77
SO graph 68 +4 +.14 71.86
R graph 92 +41 +1.34 66.78
2B graph 34 +14 +1.24 65.31
BB graph 50 +17 +.71 46.82
HBP graph 4 0 +.12 41.98
GIDP graph 16 +7 +1.22 31.33
3B graph 1 0 -.35 17.31
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 15 +9 +1.03 71.91
SBR graph 1.5 +1.1 +.61 68.26
SB% graph .75 +.19 +.55 63.10
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 4 0 +.36 38.34
SacB graph 0 -1 -.72 15.96
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 607 +254 +1.46 79.81
G graph 156 +53 +1.32 77.82
PA graph 665 +270 +1.38 71.94

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.