ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Vladimir Guerrero, 2005


Los Angeles Angels of Anaheim OF, RF, DH

Silver Slugger

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Vladimir Alvino Guerrero
nickname
Vlad the Impaler
born
1975-02-09
debut
9/19/1996
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Intentional Walks
2000 #58
2005 #18
2006 #49
2007 #26

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
IBB graph 26 +23 +7.14 99.77
RC/PA graph .183 +.068 +2.03 96.26
SLG% graph .565 +.158 +2.10 95.92
OB% graph .394 +.073 +1.76 95.00
AVG graph .317 +.057 +1.67 94.76
AB/K graph 10.8 +4.6 +1.96 93.45
SO graph 48 -14 -.41 90.12
ISO graph .248 +.101 +1.71 89.28
HR% graph .062 +.033 +1.67 88.61
HR graph 32 +20 +2.03 86.32
RBI graph 108 +60 +1.90 85.22
RC graph 108.8 +58.5 +1.75 83.57
TB graph 294 +140 +1.53 77.22
R graph 95 +45 +1.48 73.20
HBP graph 8 +4 +1.02 72.80
BB graph 61 +29 +1.35 71.97
H graph 165 +68 +1.25 61.56
2B graph 29 +9 +.84 44.78
3B graph 2 0 +.02 28.94
GIDP graph 17 +8 +1.54 21.39
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .93 +.41 +1.12 93.63
SBR graph 3.3 +3.0 +1.78 88.76
SB graph 13 +7 +.81 66.61
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 5 +1 +.81 56.37
SacB graph 0 -1 -.75 12.59
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 594 +195 +.96 34.94
AB graph 520 +161 +.89 29.69
G graph 141 +36 +.86 27.29

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.