ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Vladimir Guerrero, 2002


Montreal Expos OF, RF

Silver Slugger

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Vladimir Alvino Guerrero
nickname
Vlad the Impaler
born
1975-02-09
debut
9/19/1996
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Intentional Walks
2000 #58
2005 #18
2006 #49
2007 #26

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
TB graph 364 +227 +2.58 98.74
H graph 206 +120 +2.30 98.73
IBB graph 32 +28 +4.63 98.63
RC graph 138.1 +92.1 +2.72 98.26
AVG graph .336 +.079 +2.05 98.04
RC/PA graph .195 +.079 +2.00 95.99
SLG% graph .593 +.190 +2.08 95.72
OB% graph .417 +.089 +1.81 95.47
HR graph 39 +29 +2.89 94.30
RBI graph 111 +69 +2.38 94.02
R graph 106 +62 +2.11 92.66
HR% graph .064 +.035 +1.73 89.37
ISO graph .257 +.111 +1.65 88.40
2B graph 37 +20 +1.81 85.48
AB/K graph 8.8 +2.9 +1.13 84.97
BB graph 84 +49 +1.84 84.61
SO graph 70 +10 +.30 66.24
HBP graph 6 +2 +.72 64.18
3B graph 2 0 +.07 31.85
GIDP graph 20 +12 +2.04 10.43
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 40 +34 +3.97 97.32
SB% graph .67 +.13 +.40 49.47
SBR graph .0 -.1 -.10 41.36
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 5 +2 +1.10 66.10
SacB graph 0 -2 -.77 10.91
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 709 +344 +1.71 94.96
AB graph 614 +292 +1.64 91.73
G graph 161 +56 +1.40 88.36

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.