ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Vladimir Guerrero, 2001


Montreal Expos OF, RF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Vladimir Alvino Guerrero
nickname
Vlad the Impaler
born
1975-02-09
debut
9/19/1996
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Intentional Walks
2000 #58
2005 #18
2006 #49
2007 #26

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
IBB graph 24 +20 +4.23 97.96
2B graph 45 +28 +2.35 95.20
TB graph 339 +203 +2.08 93.92
H graph 184 +101 +1.86 92.32
R graph 107 +63 +1.93 88.89
RC graph 116.1 +70.6 +1.90 87.55
SLG% graph .566 +.154 +1.48 86.59
RBI graph 108 +66 +1.92 85.75
HR graph 34 +23 +1.94 84.78
ISO graph .259 +.103 +1.39 83.45
AVG graph .307 +.050 +1.16 82.13
HBP graph 9 +5 +1.44 81.44
RC/PA graph .173 +.055 +1.23 81.15
HR% graph .057 +.026 +1.15 79.66
OB% graph .377 +.051 +.99 74.86
3B graph 4 +2 +1.05 67.30
AB/K graph 6.8 +1.1 +.38 66.70
BB graph 60 +29 +1.14 64.68
SO graph 88 +29 +.80 45.10
GIDP graph 24 +17 +3.14 1.53
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 37 +31 +4.11 97.54
SBR graph 1.5 +1.5 +1.02 77.89
SB% graph .70 +.21 +.62 68.69
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 3 0 +.14 29.57
SacB graph 0 -2 -.67 21.21
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 159 +60 +1.47 94.41
AB graph 599 +293 +1.63 91.33
PA graph 671 +325 +1.60 89.48

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.