ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Vladimir Guerrero, 2000


Montreal Expos OF, RF

Silver Slugger

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Vladimir Alvino Guerrero
nickname
Vlad the Impaler
born
1975-02-09
debut
9/19/1996
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Intentional Walks
2000 #58
2005 #18
2006 #49
2007 #26

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
IBB graph 23 +20 +5.32 99.26
TB graph 379 +241 +2.60 98.84
3B graph 11 +9 +3.91 98.71
SLG% graph .664 +.244 +2.33 97.43
H graph 197 +112 +2.13 97.24
AVG graph .345 +.083 +1.86 96.68
RC graph 136.8 +88.7 +2.46 96.32
RC/PA graph .213 +.089 +2.02 96.14
HR graph 44 +33 +3.03 95.09
ISO graph .319 +.161 +2.17 94.44
RBI graph 123 +78 +2.40 94.28
HR% graph .077 +.046 +2.02 92.45
OB% graph .410 +.074 +1.35 87.41
R graph 101 +54 +1.65 80.44
HBP graph 8 +4 +1.26 77.96
AB/K graph 7.7 +1.8 +.62 74.15
SO graph 74 +17 +.52 57.05
BB graph 58 +23 +.90 55.21
2B graph 28 +11 +.99 52.32
GIDP graph 15 +8 +1.62 19.50
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 9 +3 +.33 51.12
SB% graph .47 -.06 -.18 14.69
SBR graph -3.3 -3.5 -1.92 3.24
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 4 +1 +.40 40.65
SacB graph 0 -1 -.67 20.88
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 154 +55 +1.39 87.70
AB graph 571 +264 +1.54 85.81
PA graph 641 +291 +1.48 81.17

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.