ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Vladimir Guerrero, 1999


Montreal Expos OF, RF

Silver Slugger

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Vladimir Alvino Guerrero
nickname
Vlad the Impaler
born
1975-02-09
debut
9/19/1996
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Intentional Walks
2000 #58
2005 #18
2006 #49
2007 #26

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
TB graph 366 +223 +2.36 97.49
IBB graph 14 +11 +3.45 96.31
RBI graph 131 +84 +2.55 95.80
H graph 193 +104 +1.95 94.32
SLG% graph .600 +.181 +1.92 94.04
HR graph 42 +31 +2.67 92.74
RC graph 126.6 +76.6 +2.11 91.93
ISO graph .284 +.132 +1.89 91.74
HR% graph .069 +.039 +1.79 90.01
RC/PA graph .188 +.063 +1.54 89.46
AB/K graph 9.8 +3.7 +1.11 84.51
AVG graph .316 +.050 +1.19 83.35
2B graph 37 +19 +1.69 82.27
R graph 102 +53 +1.59 78.05
HBP graph 7 +4 +1.20 76.72
3B graph 5 +3 +1.37 75.42
SO graph 62 +3 +.12 73.10
OB% graph .378 +.039 +.76 63.79
BB graph 55 +19 +.73 47.84
GIDP graph 18 +10 +2.18 8.29
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 14 +6 +.59 60.01
SB% graph .67 +.14 +.44 54.57
SBR graph .0 -.4 -.17 38.06
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 0 -2 -.72 16.77
SacF graph 2 0 -.36 11.87
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 610 +289 +1.66 92.59
G graph 160 +56 +1.43 91.39
PA graph 674 +309 +1.56 86.74

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.