ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Vladimir Guerrero, 1998


Montreal Expos OF, RF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Vladimir Alvino Guerrero
nickname
Vlad the Impaler
born
1975-02-09
debut
9/19/1996
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Intentional Walks
2000 #58
2005 #18
2006 #49
2007 #26

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
TB graph 367 +230 +2.42 97.90
H graph 202 +115 +2.08 96.71
SLG% graph .589 +.197 +2.03 95.15
IBB graph 13 +10 +2.81 93.78
AVG graph .324 +.068 +1.56 93.13
RC graph 124.1 +77.9 +2.16 92.77
ISO graph .265 +.128 +1.91 91.99
RC/PA graph .183 +.070 +1.67 91.81
HR graph 38 +28 +2.52 91.68
3B graph 7 +5 +2.35 91.37
R graph 108 +63 +1.97 89.93
HR% graph .061 +.036 +1.75 89.56
RBI graph 109 +66 +2.00 87.66
2B graph 37 +20 +1.70 82.62
OB% graph .371 +.047 +.90 70.47
HBP graph 7 +3 +.92 70.32
AB/K graph 6.6 +.8 +.33 64.90
SO graph 95 +35 +1.03 36.19
BB graph 42 +9 +.38 32.05
GIDP graph 15 +7 +1.44 24.26
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 11 +4 +.57 59.21
SB% graph .55 +.02 +.06 20.98
SBR graph -2.1 -2.2 -1.29 8.14
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 5 +2 +1.04 64.00
SacB graph 0 -2 -.75 12.10
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 623 +301 +1.69 93.67
PA graph 677 +314 +1.56 86.90
G graph 159 +55 +1.37 85.37

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.