ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Vladimir Guerrero, 2004


Anaheim Angels OF, RF, DH

MVP, Silver Slugger

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Vladimir Alvino Guerrero
nickname
Vlad the Impaler
born
1975-02-09
debut
9/19/1996
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Intentional Walks
2000 #58
2005 #18
2006 #49
2007 #26

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AVG graph .337 +.074 +2.00 97.75
TB graph 366 +213 +2.37 97.53
SLG% graph .598 +.178 +2.33 97.46
RC/PA graph .195 +.072 +2.16 97.36
IBB graph 14 +11 +3.61 96.77
R graph 124 +73 +2.38 96.40
H graph 206 +111 +2.05 96.28
RC graph 132.3 +80.8 +2.41 95.90
RBI graph 126 +77 +2.50 95.40
HR graph 39 +27 +2.78 93.44
ISO graph .261 +.104 +1.81 90.75
OB% graph .391 +.062 +1.47 90.38
HR% graph .064 +.032 +1.79 90.07
AB/K graph 8.3 +2.4 +1.17 85.54
2B graph 39 +20 +1.76 84.26
HBP graph 8 +4 +1.05 73.38
SO graph 74 +10 +.32 65.49
BB graph 52 +18 +.83 52.09
3B graph 2 0 +.08 32.33
GIDP graph 19 +11 +2.02 10.84
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .83 +.33 +.96 89.13
SBR graph 2.7 +2.5 +1.68 87.69
SB graph 15 +9 +1.20 75.54
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 8 +5 +2.12 88.75
SacB graph 0 -2 -.68 20.53
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 612 +264 +1.50 83.24
G graph 156 +54 +1.34 81.05
PA graph 680 +289 +1.46 79.39

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.