ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Ken Griffey, 2007


Cincinnati Reds OF, RF, DH

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
George Kenneth (Jr.) Griffey
nicknames
Junior
Kid
born
1969-11-21
Donora, PA USA
debut
4/3/1989
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
BB graph 85 +52 +2.19 90.49
IBB graph 14 +10 +2.27 90.10
HR% graph .057 +.028 +1.44 85.21
HR graph 30 +19 +1.93 84.72
ISO graph .220 +.068 +1.08 75.94
RBI graph 93 +48 +1.56 75.77
RC graph 96.9 +47.6 +1.41 70.92
SLG% graph .496 +.079 +.89 67.60
OB% graph .372 +.038 +.80 65.75
TB graph 262 +117 +1.28 64.71
RC/PA graph .156 +.032 +.81 62.99
R graph 78 +31 +1.05 51.93
H graph 146 +55 +1.05 47.36
GIDP graph 14 +6 +1.07 36.81
SO graph 99 +38 +1.03 36.32
AB/K graph 5.3 -.8 -.27 33.20
AVG graph .277 +.010 +.26 32.63
2B graph 24 +5 +.43 23.96
3B graph 1 0 -.38 15.34
HBP graph 1 -2 -.67 10.23
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .86 +.32 +.85 85.17
SBR graph 1.2 +.5 +.26 56.80
SB graph 6 0 -.01 36.92
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 9 +6 +2.34 92.09
SacB graph 0 -1 -.71 17.60
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 623 +252 +1.27 61.85
AB graph 528 +198 +1.12 49.50
G graph 144 +39 +1.02 42.28

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.