ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Ken Griffey, 2006


Cincinnati Reds CF, OF, DH

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
George Kenneth (Jr.) Griffey
nicknames
Junior
Kid
born
1969-11-21
Donora, PA USA
debut
4/3/1989
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HR% graph .063 +.032 +1.59 87.57
ISO graph .234 +.074 +1.14 77.37
HR graph 27 +16 +1.51 77.31
SLG% graph .486 +.063 +.71 59.43
SO graph 78 +17 +.50 57.78
IBB graph 6 +2 +.52 56.52
RBI graph 72 +27 +.87 49.64
AB/K graph 5.5 -.3 -.14 41.23
GIDP graph 13 +5 +.96 40.99
RC/PA graph .132 +.009 +.24 32.11
TB graph 208 +64 +.69 28.18
BB graph 39 +6 +.26 26.51
R graph 62 +15 +.48 20.57
RC graph 62.5 +13.6 +.39 18.18
HBP graph 2 -1 -.50 14.46
OB% graph .316 -.015 -.32 10.53
2B graph 19 0 +.06 10.23
AVG graph .252 -.010 -.26 10.04
H graph 108 +19 +.36 7.54
3B graph 0 -2 -.79 5.32
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph .0 -.3 -.19 37.46
SB graph 0 -5 -.59 5.80
SB% graph .00 -.51 -1.38 3.00
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 3 0 +.11 28.23
SacB graph 0 -2 -.67 21.52
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 428 +104 +.58 8.99
PA graph 472 +106 +.52 6.10
G graph 109 +6 +.16 1.12

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.