ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Ken Griffey, 2005


Cincinnati Reds CF, OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
George Kenneth (Jr.) Griffey
nicknames
Junior
Kid
born
1969-11-21
Donora, PA USA
debut
4/3/1989
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HR% graph .071 +.043 +2.17 93.76
SLG% graph .576 +.163 +1.90 93.70
HR graph 35 +24 +2.58 92.14
ISO graph .275 +.124 +1.91 91.98
RC/PA graph .181 +.061 +1.64 91.30
TB graph 283 +142 +1.69 83.80
RBI graph 92 +49 +1.77 82.03
RC graph 100.2 +53.0 +1.67 81.06
AVG graph .301 +.039 +1.05 77.59
R graph 85 +40 +1.47 72.51
GIDP graph 9 +1 +.25 70.70
OB% graph .369 +.039 +.87 69.43
H graph 148 +60 +1.21 59.24
BB graph 54 +21 +.92 56.09
2B graph 30 +11 +1.03 54.43
IBB graph 3 0 .00 36.62
SO graph 93 +34 +1.03 36.38
AB/K graph 5.3 -.8 -.32 29.89
HBP graph 3 0 -.21 27.64
3B graph 0 -1 -.80 4.81
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph -.6 -.9 -.52 24.25
SB graph 0 -5 -.61 4.29
SB% graph .00 -.51 -1.37 3.08
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 7 +4 +2.05 87.42
SacB graph 0 -2 -.75 13.08
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 491 +165 +.99 37.71
PA graph 555 +188 +.99 37.44
G graph 128 +24 +.63 11.68

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.