ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Ken Griffey, 2000


Cincinnati Reds CF, OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
George Kenneth (Jr.) Griffey
nicknames
Junior
Kid
born
1969-11-21
Donora, PA USA
debut
4/3/1989
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
IBB graph 17 +14 +3.75 97.06
HR graph 40 +29 +2.66 92.70
HR% graph .077 +.045 +2.01 92.40
RBI graph 118 +73 +2.25 92.21
BB graph 94 +59 +2.29 91.79
ISO graph .285 +.127 +1.71 89.24
RC graph 111.1 +63.0 +1.75 83.58
HBP graph 9 +5 +1.52 82.73
SLG% graph .556 +.136 +1.30 82.26
TB graph 289 +151 +1.63 81.71
GIDP graph 7 0 +.01 80.03
R graph 100 +53 +1.62 79.29
RC/PA graph .176 +.052 +1.17 78.86
OB% graph .387 +.050 +.92 71.46
H graph 141 +56 +1.07 49.32
3B graph 3 +1 +.46 47.34
AVG graph .271 +.009 +.21 29.99
2B graph 22 +5 +.47 26.04
AB/K graph 4.4 -1.5 -.51 18.39
SO graph 117 +60 +1.80 15.16
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 6 0 .00 37.26
SB% graph .60 +.06 +.18 27.79
SBR graph -.6 -.8 -.43 27.45
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 8 +5 +1.85 84.29
SacB graph 0 -1 -.67 20.88
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 631 +281 +1.43 76.94
AB graph 520 +213 +1.25 60.58
G graph 145 +46 +1.17 58.32

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.