ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Ken Griffey, 1996


Seattle Mariners CF, OF, DH

Gold Glove, Silver Slugger

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
George Kenneth (Jr.) Griffey
nicknames
Junior
Kid
born
1969-11-21
Donora, PA USA
debut
4/3/1989
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SLG% graph .628 +.202 +2.23 96.80
RC/PA graph .206 +.079 +2.09 96.78
HR% graph .090 +.058 +2.61 96.51
ISO graph .325 +.167 +2.39 96.23
HR graph 49 +37 +3.17 95.83
RBI graph 140 +90 +2.53 95.60
IBB graph 13 +10 +2.73 93.28
R graph 125 +73 +2.14 93.18
TB graph 342 +192 +1.97 91.68
RC graph 131.2 +79.1 +2.08 91.23
GIDP graph 7 -1 -.19 86.41
OB% graph .392 +.054 +1.19 82.35
HBP graph 7 +3 +1.18 75.85
BB graph 78 +41 +1.46 75.25
AVG graph .303 +.035 +.92 71.57
H graph 165 +72 +1.27 62.98
2B graph 26 +8 +.68 36.52
3B graph 2 0 +.11 34.23
SO graph 104 +45 +1.21 30.27
AB/K graph 5.2 -1.2 -.40 24.81
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .94 +.39 +1.15 94.04
SBR graph 4.2 +3.9 +2.22 92.30
SB graph 16 +9 +1.02 71.67
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 7 +3 +1.31 72.44
SacB graph 1 -1 -.39 31.49
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 638 +260 +1.22 57.61
AB graph 545 +212 +1.15 52.00
G graph 140 +39 +.92 32.36

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.