ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Ken Griffey, 1994


Seattle Mariners CF, OF, DH

Gold Glove, Silver Slugger

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
George Kenneth (Jr.) Griffey
nicknames
Junior
Kid
born
1969-11-21
Donora, PA USA
debut
4/3/1989
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
TB graph 292 +177 +2.76 99.38
SLG% graph .674 +.256 +2.90 99.36
IBB graph 19 +16 +5.15 99.14
RC/PA graph .218 +.094 +2.57 99.01
ISO graph .351 +.198 +2.90 98.64
HR graph 40 +31 +4.00 98.37
RC graph 107.4 +67.8 +2.67 97.89
HR% graph .092 +.063 +2.90 97.77
R graph 94 +54 +2.34 95.92
AVG graph .323 +.058 +1.55 92.79
H graph 140 +68 +1.83 91.40
RBI graph 90 +52 +2.14 90.28
OB% graph .402 +.066 +1.42 89.16
3B graph 4 +2 +1.28 73.25
BB graph 56 +27 +1.38 72.91
2B graph 24 +9 +1.20 63.00
GIDP graph 9 +3 +.79 48.16
AB/K graph 5.9 -.5 -.17 39.13
HBP graph 2 0 -.01 36.00
SO graph 73 +27 +1.13 33.00
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .79 +.26 +.74 78.93
SBR graph 1.5 +1.3 +.67 70.23
SB graph 11 +5 +.67 62.53
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 2 0 -.24 15.86
SacB graph 0 -2 -.81 7.76
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 433 +170 +1.43 77.15
PA graph 493 +195 +1.43 76.52
G graph 111 +33 +1.24 67.66

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.