ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Ken Griffey, 1993


Seattle Mariners CF, OF, DH

Gold Glove, Silver Slugger

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
George Kenneth (Jr.) Griffey
nicknames
Junior
Kid
born
1969-11-21
Donora, PA USA
debut
4/3/1989
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SLG% graph .617 +.224 +2.65 98.76
TB graph 359 +217 +2.56 98.70
RC graph 137.1 +89.5 +2.73 98.33
IBB graph 25 +21 +4.38 98.19
ISO graph .308 +.174 +2.76 98.15
RC/PA graph .198 +.085 +2.32 98.14
HR graph 45 +35 +3.72 97.67
HR% graph .077 +.053 +2.68 96.88
OB% graph .408 +.079 +1.74 94.82
R graph 113 +65 +2.22 94.39
BB graph 96 +60 +2.32 92.12
RBI graph 109 +63 +2.14 90.20
2B graph 38 +20 +1.92 88.15
AVG graph .309 +.050 +1.33 87.87
H graph 180 +87 +1.70 86.97
HBP graph 6 +3 +1.05 73.35
3B graph 3 +1 +.48 48.50
AB/K graph 6.4 -.5 -.13 41.34
SO graph 91 +34 +1.02 36.84
GIDP graph 14 +6 +1.18 32.94
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 17 +10 +.98 70.54
SB% graph .65 +.14 +.46 56.62
SBR graph -.3 -.0 -.02 45.01
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 7 +3 +1.39 74.15
SacB graph 0 -2 -.89 4.21
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 691 +303 +1.55 86.42
G graph 156 +52 +1.31 76.84
AB graph 582 +238 +1.40 74.31

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.