ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Ken Griffey, 1992


Seattle Mariners CF, OF, DH

AS MVP, Gold Glove

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
George Kenneth (Jr.) Griffey
nicknames
Junior
Kid
born
1969-11-21
Donora, PA USA
debut
4/3/1989
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SLG% graph .535 +.166 +2.44 98.03
RC/PA graph .165 +.061 +1.99 95.94
IBB graph 15 +12 +3.36 95.86
AVG graph .308 +.056 +1.76 95.76
TB graph 302 +171 +2.12 94.53
2B graph 39 +23 +2.29 94.50
ISO graph .227 +.110 +2.07 93.57
RBI graph 103 +62 +2.19 91.19
RC graph 101.7 +58.8 +1.97 89.25
HR graph 27 +19 +2.24 88.73
HR% graph .048 +.027 +1.60 87.74
H graph 174 +86 +1.69 86.63
OB% graph .361 +.041 +1.03 76.24
R graph 83 +40 +1.46 72.47
3B graph 4 +2 +1.10 68.46
HBP graph 5 +2 +.85 67.78
AB/K graph 8.4 +1.2 +.33 64.85
SO graph 67 +14 +.44 60.20
BB graph 44 +10 +.41 33.51
GIDP graph 15 +7 +1.32 28.02
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .67 +.15 +.49 58.67
SB graph 10 +2 +.22 46.36
SBR graph .0 -.0 -.01 45.74
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 3 0 -.09 20.38
SacB graph 0 -2 -.87 5.57
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 565 +229 +1.30 66.25
PA graph 617 +238 +1.20 55.77
G graph 142 +38 +.96 35.86

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.