ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Ken Griffey, 1991


Seattle Mariners CF, OF

Gold Glove, Silver Slugger

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
George Kenneth (Jr.) Griffey
nicknames
Junior
Kid
born
1969-11-21
Donora, PA USA
debut
4/3/1989
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
IBB graph 21 +18 +4.74 98.78
AVG graph .327 +.074 +2.03 97.90
RC/PA graph .178 +.070 +2.12 97.02
2B graph 42 +25 +2.45 96.27
OB% graph .399 +.078 +1.80 95.45
SLG% graph .527 +.148 +1.92 94.05
RC graph 112.5 +67.9 +2.20 93.39
H graph 179 +89 +1.75 89.04
TB graph 289 +153 +1.84 88.70
RBI graph 100 +57 +2.02 88.04
ISO graph .201 +.075 +1.27 80.98
BB graph 71 +36 +1.52 77.10
HR graph 22 +13 +1.44 75.76
HR% graph .040 +.017 +.93 74.73
GIDP graph 10 +2 +.36 66.50
R graph 76 +31 +1.09 53.83
AB/K graph 6.7 -.1 -.03 47.52
SO graph 82 +25 +.77 46.39
3B graph 1 -1 -.43 12.31
HBP graph 1 -1 -.60 11.95
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .75 +.28 +.83 84.39
SBR graph 1.8 +1.9 +1.09 79.16
SB graph 18 +11 +1.15 74.62
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 9 +5 +2.44 92.99
SacB graph 4 0 +.23 53.09
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 154 +47 +1.23 66.78
PA graph 633 +249 +1.31 65.59
AB graph 548 +207 +1.22 58.67

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.