ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Ken Griffey, 1990


Seattle Mariners CF, OF

Gold Glove

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
George Kenneth (Jr.) Griffey
nicknames
Junior
Kid
born
1969-11-21
Donora, PA USA
debut
4/3/1989
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
H graph 179 +93 +1.93 94.00
TB graph 287 +159 +2.08 93.84
IBB graph 12 +9 +2.78 93.54
RC graph 100.9 +59.3 +2.12 92.04
3B graph 7 +5 +2.18 89.48
R graph 91 +49 +1.95 89.42
RC/PA graph .152 +.046 +1.40 86.10
AVG graph .300 +.047 +1.27 86.07
SLG% graph .481 +.107 +1.42 85.16
HR graph 22 +14 +1.75 81.53
OB% graph .366 +.046 +1.07 77.96
RBI graph 80 +40 +1.57 76.47
ISO graph .181 +.060 +1.08 75.88
HR% graph .037 +.015 +.88 73.40
BB graph 63 +30 +1.30 70.49
2B graph 28 +12 +1.25 65.37
AB/K graph 7.4 +.4 +.11 55.60
GIDP graph 12 +4 +.76 49.43
SO graph 81 +27 +.83 44.12
HBP graph 2 0 -.08 33.10
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 16 +9 +1.01 71.27
SB% graph .59 +.09 +.27 34.86
SBR graph -1.8 -1.7 -.93 14.03
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 4 +1 +.40 39.98
SacB graph 0 -2 -.80 8.22
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 597 +269 +1.61 90.10
PA graph 666 +298 +1.58 87.94
G graph 155 +51 +1.31 77.00

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.