ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Ken Griffey, 1989


Seattle Mariners CF, OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
George Kenneth (Jr.) Griffey
nicknames
Junior
Kid
born
1969-11-21
Donora, PA USA
debut
4/3/1989
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
GIDP graph 4 -3 -.72 97.23
IBB graph 8 +5 +1.47 80.02
HR% graph .035 +.014 +.85 72.53
HR graph 16 +8 +1.09 68.31
ISO graph .156 +.038 +.73 65.02
SLG% graph .420 +.050 +.70 59.17
RC/PA graph .127 +.023 +.73 58.26
RBI graph 61 +21 +.79 45.88
2B graph 23 +8 +.84 44.36
SO graph 83 +30 +.95 39.57
BB graph 44 +12 +.51 38.09
RC graph 64.2 +21.9 +.77 37.69
OB% graph .329 +.012 +.29 37.29
AVG graph .264 +.011 +.31 35.34
HBP graph 2 0 -.06 34.29
TB graph 191 +61 +.79 34.16
R graph 61 +18 +.71 32.78
AB/K graph 5.5 -1.7 -.46 21.42
H graph 120 +31 +.63 19.54
3B graph 0 -2 -.84 3.18
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 16 +9 +.88 68.32
SB% graph .70 +.17 +.51 60.12
SBR graph .6 +.4 +.24 55.77
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 4 0 +.34 37.66
SacB graph 1 -2 -.51 27.51
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 455 +118 +.71 16.53
PA graph 506 +129 +.68 14.91
G graph 127 +23 +.59 10.06

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.