ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Hank Greenberg, 1946


Detroit Tigers 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Henry Benjamin Greenberg
nickname
Hammerin' Hank
born
1911-01-01
New York, NY USA
debut
9/14/1930
died
1986-09-04
Beverly Hills, CA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Doubles
1934 #46

Total Bases
1935 #147

Runs Batted In
1935 #33
1937 #68
1946 #55

Isolated Power
1935 #83
1938 #57
1940 #130
1946 #32

Home Run Percentage
1938 #37
1946 #50

Slugging Average
1938 #130
1940 #133
1946 #112

Home Runs
1938 #70
1946 #46

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
ISO graph .327 +.229 +3.88 99.79
HR graph 44 +39 +5.27 99.70
HR% graph .084 +.071 +4.35 99.67
RBI graph 127 +94 +3.47 99.64
SLG% graph .604 +.260 +2.85 99.26
TB graph 316 +207 +2.63 99.00
RC/PA graph .184 +.088 +2.03 96.27
RC graph 111.0 +74.8 +2.41 95.86
R graph 91 +55 +2.03 91.03
BB graph 80 +48 +1.89 85.57
2B graph 29 +15 +1.54 77.26
OB% graph .373 +.058 +.96 73.20
H graph 145 +69 +1.39 71.28
3B graph 5 +2 +.71 56.27
AVG graph .277 +.031 +.64 55.95
AB/K graph 5.9 -4.8 -.52 17.66
GIDP graph 17 +10 +2.09 9.34
HBP graph 0 -1 -.75 7.06
SO graph 88 +54 +2.71 3.75
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .83 +.42 +1.23 95.39
SBR graph .9 +1.5 +1.28 82.67
SB graph 5 +2 +.50 57.04
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 1 -3 -.95 2.92
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 142 +54 +1.43 91.08
PA graph 604 +277 +1.50 82.52
AB graph 523 +233 +1.43 77.59

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.