ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Hank Greenberg, 1933


Detroit Tigers 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Henry Benjamin Greenberg
nickname
Hammerin' Hank
born
1911-01-01
New York, NY USA
debut
9/14/1930
died
1986-09-04
Beverly Hills, CA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Doubles
1934 #46

Total Bases
1935 #147

Runs Batted In
1935 #33
1937 #68
1946 #55

Isolated Power
1935 #83
1938 #57
1940 #130
1946 #32

Home Run Percentage
1938 #37
1946 #50

Slugging Average
1938 #130
1940 #133
1946 #112

Home Runs
1938 #70
1946 #46

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HR% graph .027 +.015 +1.03 77.12
ISO graph .167 +.063 +1.05 75.11
SLG% graph .468 +.106 +1.05 73.89
RC/PA graph .158 +.046 +.99 71.89
2B graph 33 +16 +1.28 67.11
AVG graph .301 +.043 +.83 66.61
HR graph 12 +7 +1.01 65.89
RBI graph 87 +42 +1.23 64.48
OB% graph .367 +.041 +.66 58.26
RC graph 78.8 +31.4 +.82 40.46
TB graph 210 +80 +.85 37.60
BB graph 46 +12 +.45 35.45
HBP graph 1 0 -.10 32.59
H graph 135 +45 +.73 25.35
3B graph 3 -1 -.31 18.66
R graph 59 +11 +.34 14.39
AB/K graph 5.8 -8.2 -.64 11.44
SO graph 78 +50 +2.74 3.64
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .75 +.38 +1.25 95.60
SBR graph .6 +1.4 +1.06 78.66
SB graph 6 +2 +.51 57.23
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 2 -3 -.71 17.06
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 449 +125 +.64 12.42
PA graph 498 +133 +.61 10.17
G graph 117 +21 +.51 6.89

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.