ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Mark Grace, 2001


Arizona Diamondbacks 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Mark Eugene Grace
nickname
Amazing
born
1964-06-28
Winston-Salem, NC USA
debut
5/2/1988
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Plate Appearances
1991 #82
1992 #120

Doubles
1995 #35

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB/K graph 13.2 +7.5 +2.63 96.23
SO graph 36 -22 -.63 94.81
OB% graph .386 +.060 +1.16 81.45
GIDP graph 7 0 +.02 79.20
BB graph 67 +36 +1.41 73.86
AVG graph .298 +.042 +.96 73.60
RC/PA graph .158 +.040 +.89 67.03
2B graph 31 +14 +1.19 62.80
IBB graph 6 +2 +.57 58.64
RC graph 87.3 +41.8 +1.12 57.40
RBI graph 78 +36 +1.05 57.40
H graph 142 +59 +1.09 50.45
SLG% graph .466 +.054 +.52 50.10
HR% graph .032 +.001 +.02 46.19
HR graph 15 +4 +.35 46.17
ISO graph .168 +.013 +.17 42.68
HBP graph 4 0 +.14 42.64
TB graph 222 +86 +.89 40.20
3B graph 2 0 +.10 34.11
R graph 66 +22 +.68 30.86
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph 1.00 +.51 +1.49 98.22
SBR graph .3 +.3 +.21 54.33
SB graph 1 -4 -.56 7.54
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 5 +2 +.90 59.72
SacB graph 1 -1 -.38 32.20
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 145 +46 +1.13 53.38
PA graph 553 +207 +1.02 39.68
AB graph 476 +170 +.95 34.36

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.