ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Mark Grace, 2000


Chicago Cubs 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Mark Eugene Grace
nickname
Amazing
born
1964-06-28
Winston-Salem, NC USA
debut
5/2/1988
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Plate Appearances
1991 #82
1992 #120

Doubles
1995 #35

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB/K graph 18.2 +12.3 +4.22 99.00
SO graph 28 -28 -.85 97.61
BB graph 95 +60 +2.33 92.25
2B graph 41 +24 +2.12 92.01
IBB graph 11 +8 +2.17 88.88
GIDP graph 7 0 +.01 80.03
OB% graph .394 +.058 +1.06 77.34
HBP graph 6 +2 +.73 64.58
RC graph 92.0 +43.9 +1.22 62.21
RBI graph 82 +37 +1.15 61.49
H graph 143 +58 +1.11 52.07
RC/PA graph .148 +.024 +.54 48.09
AVG graph .280 +.019 +.42 42.13
R graph 75 +28 +.87 41.58
TB graph 219 +81 +.88 39.58
HR graph 11 0 .00 33.89
ISO graph .149 -.009 -.12 30.95
SLG% graph .429 +.010 +.10 29.23
HR% graph .022 -.010 -.44 26.50
3B graph 1 0 -.40 14.15
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph -.9 -1.1 -.60 21.49
SB% graph .33 -.20 -.58 8.63
SB graph 1 -4 -.53 8.42
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 8 +5 +1.85 84.29
SacB graph 2 0 +.03 46.66
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 621 +271 +1.38 72.28
AB graph 510 +203 +1.19 55.41
G graph 143 +44 +1.12 52.27

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.