ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Mark Grace, 1999


Chicago Cubs 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Mark Eugene Grace
nickname
Amazing
born
1964-06-28
Winston-Salem, NC USA
debut
5/2/1988
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Plate Appearances
1991 #82
1992 #120

Doubles
1995 #35

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB/K graph 13.5 +7.3 +2.20 94.68
2B graph 44 +26 +2.29 94.53
SO graph 44 -14 -.41 89.98
H graph 183 +94 +1.76 89.21
BB graph 83 +47 +1.80 83.59
R graph 107 +58 +1.74 83.38
RC graph 110.1 +60.1 +1.66 80.73
TB graph 285 +142 +1.50 76.22
AVG graph .309 +.042 +1.01 75.72
3B graph 5 +3 +1.37 75.42
OB% graph .390 +.051 +.98 74.37
RBI graph 91 +44 +1.35 68.68
RC/PA graph .160 +.035 +.85 65.14
SLG% graph .481 +.062 +.66 56.91
IBB graph 4 +1 +.43 53.61
HR graph 16 +5 +.43 49.09
ISO graph .172 +.020 +.29 47.57
HR% graph .027 -.003 -.14 39.39
GIDP graph 13 +5 +1.18 32.55
HBP graph 2 0 -.30 23.41
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 3 -4 -.40 15.85
SBR graph -1.5 -1.9 -.92 14.20
SB% graph .43 -.09 -.28 12.66
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 10 +7 +3.06 97.38
SacB graph 0 -2 -.72 16.77
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 161 +57 +1.46 93.67
PA graph 688 +323 +1.63 91.21
AB graph 593 +272 +1.56 87.30

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.