ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Mark Grace, 1998


Chicago Cubs 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Mark Eugene Grace
nickname
Amazing
born
1964-06-28
Winston-Salem, NC USA
debut
5/2/1988
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Plate Appearances
1991 #82
1992 #120

Doubles
1995 #35

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
BB graph 93 +60 +2.43 93.23
AB/K graph 10.6 +4.9 +1.92 93.20
OB% graph .401 +.077 +1.48 90.47
H graph 184 +97 +1.76 89.10
2B graph 39 +22 +1.87 87.02
AVG graph .309 +.053 +1.22 84.28
IBB graph 9 +6 +1.74 83.99
RC graph 109.4 +63.1 +1.75 83.67
SO graph 56 -3 -.11 81.30
TB graph 280 +143 +1.51 76.35
RC/PA graph .157 +.044 +1.04 73.64
R graph 92 +47 +1.47 72.96
RBI graph 89 +46 +1.40 70.48
SLG% graph .471 +.078 +.81 64.01
HR graph 17 +7 +.65 56.12
HR% graph .029 +.003 +.16 51.30
ISO graph .161 +.025 +.37 50.97
3B graph 3 +1 +.53 50.25
HBP graph 3 0 -.02 35.72
GIDP graph 17 +9 +1.81 15.32
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 4 -2 -.25 24.08
SB% graph .36 -.17 -.51 9.37
SBR graph -3.0 -3.1 -1.81 3.89
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 7 +4 +1.91 85.11
SacB graph 0 -2 -.75 12.10
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 698 +335 +1.66 93.06
AB graph 595 +273 +1.53 84.99
G graph 158 +54 +1.35 82.08

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.