ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Mark Grace, 1997


Chicago Cubs 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Mark Eugene Grace
nickname
Amazing
born
1964-06-28
Winston-Salem, NC USA
debut
5/2/1988
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Plate Appearances
1991 #82
1992 #120

Doubles
1995 #35

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB/K graph 12.3 +6.5 +2.58 96.08
OB% graph .409 +.079 +1.57 92.14
BB graph 88 +55 +2.19 90.57
AVG graph .319 +.059 +1.42 90.10
SO graph 45 -13 -.37 89.00
H graph 177 +92 +1.74 88.72
RC graph 103.6 +57.9 +1.71 82.48
3B graph 5 +2 +1.26 72.73
RC/PA graph .158 +.041 +.99 71.90
2B graph 32 +15 +1.38 71.63
TB graph 258 +124 +1.40 70.91
R graph 87 +43 +1.40 69.45
RBI graph 78 +36 +1.15 61.47
SLG% graph .465 +.063 +.67 57.66
HR graph 13 +3 +.37 46.90
HR% graph .023 -.003 -.13 40.07
IBB graph 3 0 +.06 39.20
ISO graph .146 +.005 +.07 38.35
HBP graph 2 -1 -.28 24.57
GIDP graph 18 +11 +2.13 9.04
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph -1.8 -2.0 -.97 13.22
SB graph 2 -5 -.55 7.86
SB% graph .33 -.22 -.69 7.45
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 8 +5 +2.06 87.59
SacB graph 1 -1 -.44 29.45
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 654 +299 +1.50 82.87
AB graph 555 +241 +1.38 72.69
G graph 151 +49 +1.21 64.33

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.