ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Mark Grace, 1996


Chicago Cubs 1B

Gold Glove

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Mark Eugene Grace
nickname
Amazing
born
1964-06-28
Winston-Salem, NC USA
debut
5/2/1988
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Plate Appearances
1991 #82
1992 #120

Doubles
1995 #35

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AVG graph .331 +.079 +1.61 93.88
AB/K graph 13.3 +7.4 +1.93 93.29
2B graph 39 +24 +2.11 91.95
H graph 181 +101 +1.81 90.88
SO graph 41 -13 -.40 89.95
OB% graph .396 +.078 +1.34 87.21
IBB graph 8 +5 +1.22 75.45
RC graph 94.1 +52.2 +1.48 73.89
RC/PA graph .153 +.044 +.98 71.09
BB graph 62 +32 +1.32 70.91
R graph 88 +46 +1.43 70.64
TB graph 249 +124 +1.31 66.40
SLG% graph .455 +.072 +.70 59.05
RBI graph 75 +35 +1.07 58.25
HR graph 9 0 +.01 34.17
ISO graph .124 -.007 -.10 31.65
HR% graph .016 -.008 -.42 27.49
3B graph 1 0 -.31 18.79