ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Mark Grace, 1995


Chicago Cubs 1B

Gold Glove

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Mark Eugene Grace
nickname
Amazing
born
1964-06-28
Winston-Salem, NC USA
debut
5/2/1988
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Plate Appearances
1991 #82
1992 #120

Doubles
1995 #35

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
2B graph 51 +37 +3.64 99.77
H graph 180 +104 +2.15 97.39
RC graph 109.7 +69.8 +2.34 95.13
TB graph 285 +167 +2.08 93.88
AB/K graph 12.0 +6.1 +1.91 93.15
R graph 97 +58 +2.12 92.99
AVG graph .326 +.069 +1.37 88.91
IBB graph 9 +6 +2.01 87.58
RBI graph 92 +55 +1.99 87.27
RC/PA graph .175 +.062 +1.34 84.65
BB graph 65 +37 +1.80 83.62
SO graph 46 -4 -.16 83.20
OB% graph .395 +.070 +1.19 82.44
SLG% graph .516 +.124 +1.23 80.15
ISO graph .190 +.055 +.84 68.30
HR graph 16 +7 +.93 64.03
3B graph 3 +1 +.61 53.38
HR% graph