ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Mark Grace, 1994


Chicago Cubs 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Mark Eugene Grace
nickname
Amazing
born
1964-06-28
Winston-Salem, NC USA
debut
5/2/1988
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Plate Appearances
1991 #82
1992 #120

Doubles
1995 #35

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB/K graph 9.8 +3.6 +1.23 86.31
BB graph 48 +25 +1.50 76.49
SO graph 41 0 +.03 76.21
H graph 120 +56 +1.39 71.46
OB% graph .370 +.044 +.82 66.66
AVG graph .298 +.036 +.81 65.68
2B graph 23 +10 +1.24 64.97
IBB graph 5 +2 +.73 62.75
3B graph 3 +1 +.73 56.76
RC graph 61.1 +27.5 +1.09 55.61
R graph 55 +22 +.98 48.05
TB graph 167 +67 +1.00 47.32
RC/PA graph .135 +.018 +.42 41.78
RBI graph 44 +13 +.59 35.61
GIDP graph 10 +4 +1.25 30.08
SLG% graph .414 +.012 +.11 30.03
HR graph 6 0 -.11 29.57
ISO graph .117 -.024 -.33 23.04
HR% graph .015 -.011 -.51 22.10
HBP graph 0 -1 -.83 4.12
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph -.6 -.7 -.44 27.13
SB% graph .00 -.47 -1.27 3.80
SB graph 0 -5 -.64 2.97
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 3 +1 +.49 43.30
SacB graph 0 -1 -.74 13.89
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 454 +193 +1.31 65.71
AB graph 403 +170 +1.30 65.39
G graph 106 +31 +1.07 47.50

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.