ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Mark Grace, 1992


Chicago Cubs 1B

Gold Glove

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Mark Eugene Grace
nickname
Amazing
born
1964-06-28
Winston-Salem, NC USA
debut
5/2/1988
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Plate Appearances
1991 #82
1992 #120

Doubles
1995 #35

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
H graph 185 +109 +2.17 97.70
AB/K graph 16.8 +10.0 +3.04 97.42
2B graph 37 +23 +2.23 93.72
RC graph 99.8 +63.3 +2.11 91.77
SO graph 36 -11 -.40 89.73
TB graph 259 +147 +1.87 89.42
AVG graph .307 +.061 +1.38 89.30
OB% graph .380 +.075 +1.38 88.14
BB graph 72 +44 +1.90 85.75
RBI graph 79 +46 +1.81 83.09
RC/PA graph .145 +.048 +1.21 80.42
IBB graph 8 +4 +1.06 71.62
R graph 72 +37 +1.40 69.37
HBP graph 4 +2 +.90 69.35
3B graph 5 +2 +1.12 69.22
SLG% graph .430 +.074 +.89 67.92
HR graph 9 +3 +.44 49.37
ISO graph .123 +.013 +.25