ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Mark Grace, 1990


Chicago Cubs 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Mark Eugene Grace
nickname
Amazing
born
1964-06-28
Winston-Salem, NC USA
debut
5/2/1988
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Plate Appearances
1991 #82
1992 #120

Doubles
1995 #35

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
H graph 182 +97 +1.86 92.25
AB/K graph 10.9 +4.1 +1.44 89.02
AVG graph .309 +.056 +1.33 87.80
HBP graph 5 +3 +1.81 87.20
2B graph 32 +17 +1.67 81.53
RC graph 92.7 +50.4 +1.62 79.58
OB% graph .372 +.055 +1.08 78.09
RBI graph 82 +43 +1.53 74.91
SO graph 54 +4 +.15 71.75
TB graph 243 +116 +1.39 70.52
BB graph 59 +27 +1.23 67.96
RC/PA graph .140 +.033 +.84 64.51
R graph 72 +31 +1.10 54.21
SLG% graph .413 +.040 +.46 46.97
GIDP graph 10 +4 +.89 44.11
IBB graph 5 0 +.19 43.92
HR graph 9 +1 +.15 38.63
HR% graph .015 -.006 -.35 30.48
ISO graph .104 -.016 -.27 24.93
3B graph 1 -1 -.44 11.97
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .71 +.16 +.49 58.72
SB graph 15 +5 +.45 55.33
SBR graph .9 +.4 +.17 53.15
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 8 +5 +1.83 83.76
SacB graph 1 -1 -.38 32.03
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 662 +307 +1.54 85.42
AB graph 589 +272 +1.52 84.55
G graph 157 +53 +1.35 81.76

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.