ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Mark Grace, 1989


Chicago Cubs 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Mark Eugene Grace
nickname
Amazing
born
1964-06-28
Winston-Salem, NC USA
debut
5/2/1988
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Plate Appearances
1991 #82
1992 #120

Doubles
1995 #35

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
OB% graph .405 +.103 +1.75 94.87
AB/K graph 12.1 +5.5 +1.89 92.97
AVG graph .314 +.076 +1.53 92.59
BB graph 80 +50 +2.17 90.25
RC graph 93.6 +57.4 +1.93 88.41
RC/PA graph .157 +.064 +1.47 87.90
H graph 160 +84 +1.67 85.61
SO graph 42 -6 -.22 84.80
IBB graph 13 +8 +1.67 82.97
RBI graph 79 +45 +1.73 80.85
SLG% graph .457 +.112 +1.20 79.41
TB graph 233 +120 +1.50 76.21
2B graph 28 +14 +1.44 73.60
R graph 74 +38 +1.42 70.16
HR graph 13 +6 +.84 61.29
HR% graph .025 +.007 +.45 61.18
ISO graph .143 +.035 +.62 60.64
3B graph 3 +1 +.47 47.69
GIDP graph 13 +7 +1.59 20.23
HBP graph 0 -1 -.73 8.26
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 14 +6 +.64 61.52
SB% graph .67 +.14 +.40 49.86
SBR graph .0 -.2 -.08 42.16
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 3 0 +.03 46.58
SacF graph 3 0 +.18 30.42
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 596 +261 +1.31 66.01
AB graph 510 +211 +1.19 55.97
G graph 142 +43 +1.06 46.31

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.