ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Mark Grace, 1988


Chicago Cubs 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Mark Eugene Grace
nickname
Amazing
born
1964-06-28
Winston-Salem, NC USA
debut
5/2/1988
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Plate Appearances
1991 #82
1992 #120

Doubles
1995 #35

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AVG graph .296 +.055 +1.24 84.89
OB% graph .371 +.070 +1.25 84.54
AB/K graph 11.3 +4.2 +1.00 82.64
SO graph 43 -4 -.13 82.00
BB graph 60 +32 +1.50 76.48
RC/PA graph .132 +.039 +.97 70.71
H graph 144 +67 +1.29 64.70
RC graph 72.6 +36.5 +1.24 63.25
3B graph 4 +2 +.79 58.68
SLG% graph .403 +.059 +.69 58.29
R graph 65 +29 +1.07 52.57
RBI graph 57 +23 +.91 51.24
2B graph 23 +9 +.96 51.10
TB graph 196 +83 +1.02 48.57
IBB graph 5 +1 +.27 48.12
HR% graph .014 -.002 -.15 39.02
ISO graph .107 +.004 +.06 38.19
HR graph 7 0 +.11 37.56
GIDP graph 12 +5 +1.20 32.15
HBP graph 0 -1 -.73 8.09
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph -.9 -1.4 -.65 20.32
SB% graph .50 -.01 -.03 18.81
SB graph 3 -5 -.44 13.74
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 4 +1 +.48 42.35
SacB graph 0 -2 -.80 8.85
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 550 +216 +1.06 42.99
AB graph 486 +186 +1.02 40.22
G graph 134 +37 +.87 28.44

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.