ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

George Gore, 1885


Chicago White Stockings OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
George F. Gore
nickname
Piano Legs
born
1857-05-03
Saccarappa, ME USA
debut
5/1/1879
died
1933-09-16
Utica, NY USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

On-Base Percentage
1880 #92

Batting Average
1880 #86

Runs
1886 #70

Walks
1886 #52

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
OB% graph .405 +.135 +2.34 98.87
BB graph 68 +52 +3.43 98.77
R graph 115 +77 +2.59 98.14
RC graph 84.9 +59.4 +2.55 97.03
RC/PA graph .167 +.089 +2.06 96.48
AVG graph .313 +.083 +1.60 93.84
3B graph 13 +9 +2.58 93.50
SLG% graph .454 +.150 +1.78 92.08
TB graph 200 +114 +1.92 90.57
H graph 138 +73 +1.77 89.54
ISO graph .141 +.067 +1.62 87.85
SO graph 25 -1 -.13 82.12
HR graph 5 +3 +1.57 78.17
HR% graph .011 +.007 +.99 76.12
AB/K graph 17.6 +6.1 +.69 76.08
RBI graph 57 +30 +1.53 74.94
2B graph 21 +10 +1.43 73.23
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 509 +230 +1.61 90.11
G graph 109 +41 +1.28 73.61
AB graph 441 +178 +1.35 69.70

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.